The Future Awards 2015 – Full Winners List

0

Future awards

Intercontinental Hotel in Victoria Island, Lagos played host to the 10th anniversary of the Future awards. VIPs from all works of life were present to witness an award ceremony made to recognize Africa’s brightest minds who have excelled in their niche for the past 12 months.

Here are the full winners list Future awards 2015 –

The Future Awards Africa Prize in Technology
1. Rasheeda Mandeeya Yehuza (Ghana) – Winner  
2. Joshua Ihejiamaizu (Nigeria)
3. Abiola Olaniyan (Nigeria)
4. Duran De Villiers (South Africa)
5. Arthur Zang (Cameroon)

 

The Future Awards Africa Prize in Enterprise Support
1. Clarisse Iribagize. (Rwanda)
2. Enow Awah Georges Stevens (Ghana)
3. Olufunbi Falayi (Nigeria) – W inner
4. Catherine Mahugu (Kenya)
5. Venuste Kubwimana (Kenya)

 

The Future Awards Africa Prize in Advocacy & Activism
1. Anoziva Marindire (Zimbabwe)
2. Olumayowa Okediran (Nigeria)
3. Segawa Patrick (Uganda)
4. Sakar Uchechukwu (Nigeria)
5. Queen Baboloki (Botswana) –  Winner

 

The Future Awards Africa Prize in Education
1. Josephine Marie Goodwill (Ghana)
2. Abena Agyemang (Ghana)
3. Cynthia Onwuchuruba (Nigeria)
4. Lily Kudzro (Ghana) – Winner
5. Maccathy Lomotey (Ghana)

 

The Future Awards Africa Prize in Public Service
1. Nkechi Okwuone (Nigeria)
2. Obiefule Iroabueke (Nigeria)
3. Emmanuel N. B. Flomo (Liberia) – Winner
4. Lefatshe Anna Moagi (South Africa)
5. Sakaja Johnson (Kenya)

 

The Future Awards Africa Prize in Entertainment

1. Yemi Alade (Nigeria)
2. Vanessa Mdee (Tanzania)
3. Refiloe Maele “Cassper Nyovest” Phoolo (South Africa)
4. Olamide “Badoo” Ayodeji (Nigeria) – Winner
5. Anne Kansiime (Uganda)

 

The Future Awards Africa Prize in Agriculture
1. Witness Sanga (Tanzania)
2. David Asiamah (Ghana) – Winner
3. Fanka A. Yenah (Cameroon)
4. Momarr Mass Taal (Gambia)
5. Lawrence Afere (Nigeria)

 

The Tony O. Elumelu Prize in Business
1. Samuel Malinga (Uganda) –  Winner
2. Kasope Ladipo-Ajai (Nigeria)
3. Evans Wadongo (Kenya)
4. Titus Mawano (Uganda)
5. Ali-shah Jivraj (Uganda)

 

The Ford Foundation Prize for Youth Employment
Ukinebo Dare – Winner
Ezewosu  Ifedi Ralph
Olumide  Adeleye
Ifeanyi Aniagoh
Kabiru Saidu  Dakata
Olajide Kabir Oluwatosin

 

The Future Awards Africa Prize in Community Action
1. Edmund Duodu Antwerp (Ghana)
2. Kelvin Mutize (Zimbabwe) – Winner
3. Elijah Amoo Addy (Ghana)

 

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Young Person of the Year
1 Adesoji Solanke (Nigeria)
2 Teresa Mbagaya (Kenya)
3. Barclay Okari (Kenya)
4 Philip Obaji Jnr. (Nigeria) – Winner
5 Trevor Noah (South Africa)

 

About Author

Kosiso

Realchannel65 is what i'm up and about ;) Don't say I didn't do anything for you :)

Leave A Reply

UA-65420627-1